|
|
Lifetime Juris | Circle of Excellence | Dean's Cabinet | Dean's Affiliates | Loyalty Circle | Juris | Annual Supporters $999-$500 | Annual Supporters $499-$100 | G.O.L.D. | 3L Class Giving | Gifts Under $100
Lifetime Juris $100,000+
Marlene J Gaskins Trust Gordon & Holmes |
US Smokeless Settlement Escrow Frederic L. Gordon |
The Dwight E. Stanford Trust Linden Root Dickinson Foundation |
Circle of Excellence $10,000+
Jana K. Bartlit and Fred H. Bartlit Patricia Dwinnell Butler Jesse Osuna '49 Donald and Merle Shapiro |
Jewish Community Foundation of Greater Phoenix, Inc. Dean Steven R. and Lera B. Smith |
The San Diego Foundation Steven R. and Lera B. Smith Fund |
Dean's Cabinet $9,999-$5,000
Jeffrey S. and Joanna J. Isaacs Dennis A. Schoville The Hon. Howard B. and Mrs. Joan C.Wiener |
American Board of Trial Advocates The Lionel Trust |
The Staley Family Foundation The Jesse Osuna R Trust |
Dean's Affiliates $4,999-$2,500
William and Seema Aceves American Inns of Court Louis Welch Chapter Gilbert Binninger Pam Binninger Constance and David Clapp Alec Cory |
Prof. Barbara Cox and Peg Habetler Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund Goldman Sachs Gives Charles R. Grebing Kenneth L. and Patricia Greenman |
Prof. Andrea Johnson Jeffrey D. Lewin Ralph Gano Miller Procopio, Cory, Hargreaves & Savitch Prof. Jan Stiglitz and Gail Satter Stiglitz Howard and Jill Singer |
Loyalty Circle $2,499-$1,500
Charles I. Abrahams Profs. Thomas Barton and Sharon Foster Troy H. Geisser Jewish Community Foundation of San Diego |
Richard S. Koblentz Mary Ellen Mahoney Mark Mandell and Dawn Rose Thomas A. Nassif '68 James T. Nystrom |
Prof. Jacquelyn and Dr. Robert Slotkin Gene and Hannah Step The Step Family Foundation Henry W. and Pamela Fong Tom |
Juris $1,499-$1,000
"King" Stahlman Bail Bonds, Inc. Patricia J. Becker Rick Billings David D. Bowers John P. Carter '67 Prof. Susan A. Channick Han P. and Meredith J. Ching Andrew D. Cook Robert M. Dowd Daniel L. Essig '07 Kenneth Fait '69 James S. Farley '74 Kelly Fernando Marvin and Sandra Fong Prof. Emeritus George and |
Martha Gafford Murray L. Galinson Patricia Halsey-Munroe '75 Crystal L. Hengel Kathleen Murphy Jones and J. Randall Jones Bryan Liang Market City Foundation Hon. David L. Minning and Mrs. Diane Whittenberg Prof. Linda Morton and Lenny Bole Nathaniel D. Davis Foundation Erica J. Pascal Peterson Charitable Foundation |
Andy Quinn Nadim Said Jerry A. Scheer Sid's Carpet Barn Howard and Jill Singer Hayley E. Singer Grunvald Herbert J. and Elene Solomon Richard M. and Kathleen B. Trachok Danielle E. Wank James and Jerel West West, Rhode & Roberts Michael T. Yu Allan W. Ziman |
Annual Supporters $999-$500
Richard C. Atkinson Thomas D. Barra George and Lisa Bartlett Prof. Michal and Patricia Belknap Jonathan E. Bell Gerald Blank Bord and Bord Lawyers Cynthia Boyd Ruth Briscoe Christopher Burns Timothy D. Cohelan '74 Mr. Jean-Pierre Daccache Professor Edward A. Dauer Jessica K. Fink Linda D. Fisher Allan and Yjordis Frostrom Angelo G. Garubo Robert E. Gaston '82 James B. Gibson '75 |
Mike and Valerie Goines Ronald P. Goldman '81 Traci D. Howard Ruby A. Huggler Jonathan B. Jordan Kohn Family Corp. Mark L. Krueger Samuel T. Laganaro Ross E. Lampe '94 Robert A. Leark, Ph.D. Judge and Mrs. Gregg Marcus Prof. Phyllis Marion David G. Miller '67 Pettler-Miller LLP Carolyn L. Nydahl '94 John F. O'Brien Associate Dean Laura M. Padilla Mr. and Mrs. John B. Pollara Eric Ransavage '00 |
Almon R. Reisweber '51 Hon. Bernard E. and Mrs. Judith Revak Sally A. Robinson '93 Robert K. Schraner '76 Rick L. Schwartz and Linda Fisher James E. L. and Sarah Seay Tara D. Shah '01 Jerold S. Sherman Diane and Paul Shragg Bonnie M. Simonek Michael L. Smith Jay H. Sorensen The Hon. James and Kathleen Stiven Prof. Roberta K. Thyfault Rikkyln S. Ueda '97 Karen J. Williams '87 Michelle M. Wu '94 |
Annual Supporters $499-$100
Susan M. Adams Vincent F. Aiello '85 Saad M. Ali Joseph P. Angelo '73 Angelo & White David D. Archibald, II Eric and Janet Aronson Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. Atchison Peggy Audley Albert and Maureen Austin Scott W. and Kerry A. Bader David L. Baker Ben Balanag Deborah A. Basile '86 Charles H. Beale '82 Victoria A. Bellomo '99 James E. Betz Brian D. Bill David J. Bills '72 Michael and Rosanne Bird Mr. and Mrs. Stanley Birstein Professor Lisa M. Black Jill T. Blatchley Bill Bookheim Miranda M. Bordson '05 Jeremy T. Bosler '93 Kyrsten M. Bourdon William A. and Laureen R. Bower The Honorable Peter W. Bowie William and Margaret Bracken Randi R. Bradstreet '78 The Honorable Larrie R. '68 and Kathleen R. Brainard '88 John and Heidi Brennan David and Gaye Brobeck Lee H. Brockett '72 Irwin and Arline Broida M. Y. Cader Dianne Cag, LL.M. '04 California Retired Teachers Association John M. and Karen Sue Campbell Kelly Cardon Rick K. Carter '84 Jolie Cartier and David Green Jeffrey A. Casadont '95 Aurora Cassirer - Troutman Sanders Felix J. Catena James and Kristine Cavin George G. Chachas '87 Charlene Chatham James E. Chodzko '77 Kenneth L. Christensen '03 Rebecca G. Church '08 Jerrold A. Coff '77 Helene C. Colin '08 Debra R. Compton Prof. James Cooper and Yvette Lopez-Cooper David and Sherry Cordani Fred G. Corley Lisa R. Costin David Court Maximiliano and Jennifer Couvillier Thomas A. Coyne John A. Crawford '66 David R. Crowell Dawn Cushman Heather M. Cutlip Cheryl and Marvin Daily Glenn and Debbie Davis Professor Robert R. DeKoven Lauren A. DeNinno Anonymous Mark S. Dodge '74 David L. Donnan Michael and Pamela Duffy Prof. Floralynn Einesman William L. Evans '68 John L. Fallat '84 Laurie Farid Professor Kathryn Fehrman Neil Ferrera Timothy E. and Susan L. Fields J. D. Fitzsimons James and Sarah Foster Charles R. Foster Michael E. Fox '78 Lenore and Paul Fraga Michelle Franklin R. Alex Franklin '84 David H. Fromm '78 Hedelia Fujikawa Louis A. Galuppo '89 Aaron F. Garcia '00 Lilia E. Garcia Vera Genkina Theodore F. Gerdes '80 Peter Gerstenzang Brett T. Geruntino '05 |
Bradley V. Gibbons '96 John R. Gibbs '67 The Honorable David and Marcia Gill Daniel M. Gilleon '98 Gary Gittelson Barbara A. Glennan and Steve Haslem Bruce F. Goines Kate Goines James J. Goines '11 Lee Goines Richard Gorin Timothy J. Gosney '74 Cathy L. Granger '91 Greco Traficante Schultz & Brick Douglas C. Gregg James C. and Leah S. Grisafi Douglas M. Grodin, M.D. and Maryann Lawrence Grodin Barbara R. (Haas) Gross '92 James and Sumiko Hackett The Honorable Judith L. Haller '75 John L. Haller William L. Halsey Aimee L. Halsey Carrie and Kenneth M. Hanlon Pamela A. Hardy-McFarland Michelle T. Harrington Taylor C. Hartley '05 Robert H. Haymaker William G. Hayter '72 M. Boone and Cindy Hellmann Joshua J. Herndon Henry Hidekawa John C. Ho '04 Brian Hoyle '69 Susan R. Izenstark Rosenthal '77 Harold L. Jackson Andrea L. Jacobs '05 Mitchell A. and Linda Jacobs Carmen Brigandi Gary L. Jahns Kenneth D. Jensen Charles S. and Kathy A. Johnson Charles R. Johnston '73 Darryl L. Jones '87 Howard M. Kahn '90 Jeffrey L. Kang, M.D. and Brenda Lee Kang Mahasti Kashefi '02 The Honorable Jerry J. Kaufman Simon L. Kaufman Donald C. Kennedy '91 Laura M. Kern Kevin and Suzanne Kickhaefer Kevin E. Kickhaefer Robert S. Kilborne '79 Professor Nancy Kim Russell J. and Sandra J. Kirk Professor Ken S. Klein Arthur P. Klosterman '85 Donald M. and Shari Kresen Todd and Carol Kwait Lakin Spears, LLP Anthony A. and Jacqueline S. LaRiche Joseph and Judith Leader Paulette E. Leahy '77 Arthur G. Lesmez Dwight D. Lewis Adam W. Lewis Lexis-Nexis Lana L. Linderman Mr. and Mrs. Roger L. Long Richard C. Longman The Hon. James and Marcia Lorenz Robert M. Mack Cheryl A. Mannie '82 John R. Marquez, Jr. Wayne K. Mau Chris Ann Maxwell '75 Robert G. Mendoza '78 Leland and Marilyn Meyer Courtney R. Miklusak '98 Elisabeth F. Milburn '86 Mary Lou Mitchell John F. Montoya David R. and Sherryl Moore Eloy Morales '02 Laurel J. Moran Michael D. Morgan '75 Kim S. Morgan Lynne Morishita Matthew B. Murphy '07 Mary Murphy '73 Gary and Susan Murray Brad Nakase '04 Michael Nash |
Diane Nichols '94 Sonja E. Noteboom Prof. John E. and Barbara S. Noyes Mrs. Susan A. O'Dean-Sekeres and Andrew Sekeres Kimberly R. Ogata '02 Allan Y. and Mabel Y. I. Okubo Kevin R. O'Neil '05 Jose G. Otero '69 George J. and Judith Otlowski Kathy Pascuzzi Jo Pastore Darryl G. and L. M. Perlin Michael W. Peters '04 John D. Petrick '98 Jack Phillips Dick and Mary Plummer Steven Poliakoff Louisa Porter Theodore S. Potkonjak Paul B. Proett Jodi Prohofsky Kevin F. Quinn The Honorable James D. Ream Matthew P. Reinhart '07 Speedy Rice and Judy Clarke Antonio M. Rosacci Douglas R. Rose N. Scott Rosenblum Adam Rothstein Gary J. and Kathleen E. Rubin Steven K. Russell Alex W. Sachs Rebecca Sanchez Loren R. and Joan Sattinger Donald W. Schauer '73 Assistant Dean Marilyn R. Scheininger Gary W. Schons Anonymous Faculty Kathleen M. Seibel Alessandra Sgubini '03 Steven H. and Roxanne L. Shindler Myra L. Shults '82 Professor Glenn C. Smith and Diane Seaberg, Esq. Robert M. Smith Debra A. Snyder Felicia R. Solito Joyce Stallworth Jeffrey C. Stearns '78 Jacqueline M. and Carl R. Stern John Stoll Todd A. Sulger '99 Steven M. Sweat Pamela R. Tait Frank P. Tays '77 Alan and Barbara Tennessen Timothy S. Thomas '73 Tracy L. Tibbals Giovanni Tilotta The Hon. Charles J. and Mrs. Terri M. Tinlin Christopher W. and Susan C. Todd The Hon. Albert and Mrs. June Tom Derek K. Tomita '81 Troutman Sanders LLP I. Michael Tucker '78 U.S. Attorney's Office Audrey Vasquez Nancy L. Vaughan Tom and Linda Veblen Lilia S. Velasquez Dale J. Walther Christopher C. Walton '04 Nathaniel P. Ward '77 Leland D. Washington Prof. Janet and Ricardo Weinstein Herbert H. Weiss '67 Eric I. Weitzen '81 Anonymous James P. White John R. Whitefleet '00 Valerie M. Wilde '85 Brandon T. Willenberg '01 Deborah L. Wilson Karie N. Wilson '01 Louis M. Wolfsheimer '64 Abbe Wolfsheimer Stutz Timothy C. Wright Koichi M. Yanagizawa '78 Stuart J. Yasgoor '77 Bruce and Rosemary Yurman Matt D. Zimmerman Seymour Zwickler |
G.O.L.D. Graduates of the Last Decade $250+
Kenneth L. Christensen '03 Daniel L. Essig '07 Aaron F. Garcia '00 William L. Halsey |
Kevin R. O'Neil '05 Erica J. Pascal Eric Ransavage '00 |
Matthew P. Reinhart '07 Alessandra Sgubini Tara D. Shah |
3L Class Giving
Brandon L. Abbott Erin M. Adkins Jill D. Allen Jenna L. Barsamian Paul Batta Bradley S. Beherns Jared D. Bissell Pamela M. Blane Brian T. Bloodworth Adriane R. Bracciale Daria S. Brovchenko Kendall P. Brower Hector E. Bustamante Justine Cephus Elizabeth A. Charlick Bret T. Christiansen Lisa D. Cole Jenna M. Crisci Emily M. Crowley Brent M. Cunningham Amanda-Dawn Delia Erika L. Diaz Katherine S. DiDonato Nichole R. Dominguez Candis R. Ferguson Melissa Ferkovich Albert J. Fiorella Lynn R. Freeman Justine E. Fuller Sarah Ann N. Garrick Billie R. Gibson Mayra Gonzalez |
Diamond U. Grace Jevon Hatcher Whitney C. Heys Christi L. Hill Nicholas E. Hill Nikki Hlavin Sara E. Hoppenrath Desiree L. Howard Tressa J. Huber Angela M. Jenkins Diana V. John Chanell A. Kachi Melissa V. King Parada Kovadi Eric A. LaGuardia Leanna L. Lalla Trenton G. Lamere Jing Y. Li Neil J. Libbe Carissa M. Look Ruben Maldonado Michael Manley Ryan T. Mardock Audrey A. McGinn Hina S. Memon August Miller Erin J. Minelli Anthony J. Monico Daniel C. Moresco Devin S. Motley Kymberly L. Murphy Jennifer M. Namour |
Rachel B. Nimoy Karen D. Oakman Anika Padhiar Katie M. Parker Leah Beth Payne Blair A. Pollard Blake A. Porter Anika M. Renaud-Kim Irina C. Ribeiro Carly A. Ross Liseth M. Saravia Robin J. Sassi Michael A. Semanchik Sara A. Simmons Jessica L. Stone Toni L. Stone Nickey J. Thomas J. R. Thompson Saritha Tirunagaru Saritha P. Tirunagaru Susanna J. Torke Gwendolyn E. Turner Kathryn A. Van Voorhees Collin E. Vincent Joshua D. Wallace Justin D. Wallace Lisa N. Watson Nicole G. Wells Katelyn J. Wendell Julie O. Wolff Jonathan R. Zacharias |
Gifts Under $100
Anonymous Robert T. Abele '72 Georgia A. Adams Erin M. Adkins '10 Neal I. Akin Patricia Alaniz Jeffrey A. Altman and Janet R. Zarem J. Eric Anderson '05 Mary Arends-Biddlecome '81 Bita S. Ashtari-Hicks '09 Jonathan P. Asp, M.D. and Linnea L. Asp Michael T. Bannon '06 Su L. Barry Paul Batta '10 Bryce C. Besser '04 Heather L. Beugen James M. Binnall Jeffrey A. Birchak '01 Shelley B. Blair Marc P. and Theresa R. Bouret Lori K. Boyle Daniel T. Boyle Adriane R. Bracciale '10 Justin Brooks Daria S. Brovchenko '10 Bronson J. Brown '03 Marc D. Buksbaum '02 Hector E. Bustamante '10 David A. Cain Prof. Arthur and Drusilla Campbell Ardea G. Canepa Samantha E. Cantilena '12 Joseph and Karen Carpenter Karen A. Carpenter Rohit Chhabra Jeffrey G. Chinn Chantal L. Christensen '00 Jacqlyn Burkhart Christina A. Ciceron '04 Keith S. Ciceron '04 Sarah Clifton Gabriel L. Cohan '08 Edgar B. Collie, III Daniel A. Corey Tony Cox Janice C. Croft '72 Cynthia B. Cronin Kristopher M. Cronin and Christine W. Cronin Stephen K. Crossno '04 Heidi Cruise Kevin C. Dailey John and Evonne Damianos Damianos Realty Group Stanton W. Davies, II Dawn E. Davis Michael A. Desaulniers '91 Kevin R. Diamond '93 Erika L. Diaz '10 Nichole R. Dominguez '10 Thomas Duran and Marlene Blas Stephen D. Eckdish '80 Maria K. Eggemeyer Susan Elliott Raymond J. Ellmer '83 Farzeen F. Essa Elise A. Farnsworth '93 Melissa A. Ferkovich '11 Hugo M. Fisher '50 Meghan E. Fletcher '12 Stephen and Cathy Frances Lavonne M. Fredrickson Thomas P. Frerichs '90 Gloria R. Frisch Marty Gamblin David G. Gan Richard and Joan Gann Sarah Ann N. Garrick '10 Julia M. Garwood '79 Cheryl A. Geyerman Richard and Mandy Giffin Joshua E. Goines Julia Goines |
Cassandra A. Gottschalk Kevin J. Gramling '97 Mandy Griffin David M. Gunter '93 Cheryl L. Gustafson '04 Jamie L. Gzesh Jobin Raymond Hadley Shaunt A. Halebian Jevon I. Hatcher '11 LaTrice R. Hemphill '12 Lindsay A. Herf '08 Kimberly Hernandez Raymond W. Hewitt '73 Teresa R. Hicks Christi L. Hill '10 Nicholas E. Hill '10 Geoff R. Hlavin Nikki Hlavin '11 Benjamin Hoffman Roy and Valeda Honig Sara E. Hoppenrath '10 Desiree L. Howard '10 Tressa J. Huber '10 J. David Huff '73 Tracy Ip Alexander A. Ismail '12 Carolyn Jobin Richard and Lisa Jobin Roger and Barbara Jobin Terrance and Katherine Jobin Gabriel D. Johnson '05 Walfrid and Ruth Johnson Kelli Jones Sarah E. Jordan '12 Michael F. Kaplan Jeffrey and Donna Kauffmann Stephanie Keels '99 Maureen T. Kelley Amy E. Kerber Angela Kim Melissa V. King '10 Carter B. Knopke '08 Robert E. Knudsen Chinthana P. Konganda Parada Kovadi '10 Jeremy Kraut-Ordover Lanson K. Kupau '92 Michael A. Labazzo '82 Julie A. LaClare Eric A. LaGuardia '10 Robin F. Lake Leanna L. Lalla '10 Christine Lamprecht Lloyd L. Langhammer '86 John D. Lee Nikki G. Lennertz Joseph Lew Alan Lewenstein '05 Neil J. Libbe '10 Rachel C. Lipsky '05 Carissa M. Look Melody L. Luetkehans '91 Amy Luo '11 Camilla R. Madson Mr. and Mrs. Richard Maly Christopher L. Mangold '85 Glenyce S. Marsaw William and Linda Mason Linda E. Mason Larry and Jean McAtee Jeanie McLoughlin Anthony Mejia Lisa M. Mersereau Charles and Karen Mesirow August Miller '10 Matt L. Miller Erin J. Minelli '10 Elaine Moody Daniel C. Moresco '10 Kathleen Morrow '76 Devin S. Motley '10 Jeanette Murphy Laurie Myers Jennifer M. Namour Joseph and Ruth Noack Professor Emeritus Michael D. O'Keefe |
Joseph V. O'Leary '71 Ordell J. O'Neill Steven Orlikoff '78 Kelly J. Ortiz '00 John and Mary Otterlei Camille R. Owens '85 Lolita Palma Anum Panhwar Katie M. Parker '10 Roger and Marlene Parkin David N. Pasti '88 Leah Beth Payne '10 John and Mary Periolat Charles and Carol Perkins Kristi and Richard Pfister Elizabeth C. Pietanza and Alan Macina Ronald G. Plumb '77 Blake A. Porter '10 Richard Quandt '77 Lloyd D. Ratkovich and Audrey E. Ratkovich Regina Reichenberg Anika M. Renaud-Kim '10 Lisa Renner Erin N. Rex Robert P. Robinson '03 Joshua Romero Deborah A. Roper Doug Roper Lauren A. Russo Arthur D. and Diana M. Rutledge Marcia Sanders Ruth C. Sandt Liseth M. Saravia '10 Leslie Sartor Robin J. Sassi '10 Joe J. Schmelzer, III Nicole M. Schoonveld Professor Jeff Schwartz Robert K. and Kimber Scott Soren D. Seale Michael A. Semanchik '10 Jacqueline Sewell Stewart S. Shamon '12 Laura S. Shaver Kelly Shea-Bradley Mark Slitt Socal Live Scan Gary T. Spicer Dr. Christina Stasiuk Kim B. Sterner Kathryn C. Stevens Toni L. Stone '10 Jane E. Swan '83 Christopher M. Swart '85 William S. Taylor '83 Nickey J. Thomas '10 Saritha Tirunagaru '10 Barbara and Ed Tonningsen Susanna J. Torke '10 Forrest S. Turkish '86 Union Bank Foundation Albert A. Van Slyke '79 Kathryn A. Van Voorhees '10 Georgia Vanos Donna L. Vella Daniel L. Vinson '99 Laura Walcher John and Susan Walker Joshua D. Wallace '10 Kevin J. Walshe '86 Diane Walters Lewis Gerald B. Warren Barry and Nancy Wayne Helen White Levan Winne '72 Julie O. Wolff '10 Wayne R. Wolski '84 Sarah F. Yousuf '08 Jordan D. Yuelys Janice S. Yun '08 Catherine Zingale Patricia L. Zlaket '09 David Zugman |